Varga Bence
Szolnoki Kajak-Kenu Klub · 2016 to 2023
- Starts
- 83
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th90.3%00:40.545
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2023K-1 500m→
4th92.6%01:44.643
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
4th97.3%03:51.009
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
8th96.6%08:14.491
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2022K-1 15000m→
Bronze99.9%58:20.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold93.8%02:19.920
Döntő III. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Gold97.8%47:31.870
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver94.7%06:12.460
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd96.7%01:33.285
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
1st95.1%03:25.498
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 500m→
5th89.7%01:38.149
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze97.5%08:32.410
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:11.010
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 5000m→
Bronze94.3%18:53.760
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:51.009▲ 1.3 pts since age 1428 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:44.643▲ 2.6 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:33.285▼ 2.1 pts since age 169 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:14.491▲ 3.5 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:25.498▲ 4.8 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:32.410▲ 7.2 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 00:40.545▲ 1.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:11.010▲ 5.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 15000mage 152021U1558:20.520 99.9%3rd A·34→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1402:19.920 93.8%1st A·5→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:38.149 89.7%5th H·6→MK-1 300mage 102016U11—4th A·4→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1347:31.870 97.8%1st A·31→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:12.460 94.7%2nd A·6→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1218:53.760 94.3%3rd A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.