Varga Domonkos Pál
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th76.7%05:14.220
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
14th59.7%15:14.779
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
14th59.0%32:26.280
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
32nd76.2%01:25:34.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th85.9%03:18.518
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th78.6%02:29.221
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 1000m→
8th62.2%06:27.617
II. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
6th85.5%10:04.184
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 10000m→
11th74.1%59:22.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
6th75.2%15:24.129
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
18th45.3%02:02:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 02:29.221▲ 8.9 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 2000m
PB 10:04.184▲ 4.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:14.220▲ 7.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 15:14.7792 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:18.518▲ 13.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 132022U1332:26.280 59.0%14th A·15→C-1 5000mage 142023U14—14th A·14→C-1 15000mage 152024U1501:25:34.070 76.2%32nd A·33→C-2 1000mage 142023U1406:27.617 62.2%6th A·7→C-2 10000mage 142023U1459:22.920 74.1%11th A·11→PC-2 2000mage 132022U1315:24.129 75.2%1st A·1→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1302:02:00.000 45.3%18th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.