Varga Ferenc
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th82.2%02:11.055
I. Középfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd83.1%03:49.700
IV. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
10th89.1%08:19.200
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 6000m→
5th84.7%43:10.650
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
11th93.6%58:56.920
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold91.6%02:28.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th96.0%10:05.390
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 5000m→
14th87.3%25:15.740
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Bronze99.8%46:29.400
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.2%02:53.450
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th91.1%01:47.958
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th94.4%03:41.100
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
7th92.0%08:41.438
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze91.7%03:19.337
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:23.940
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:49.700▲ 10.2 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:19.200▲ 6.1 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:05.390▲ 2.6 pts since age 128 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152020U1502:11.055 82.2%5th SF·9→K-1 6000mage 132018U1343:10.650 84.7%5th A·14→K-1 8000mage 152020U15—6th A·10→K-1 15000mage 162021U1658:56.920 93.6%11th A·34→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:28.000 91.6%1st A·7→K-2 500mage 162021U1601:47.958 91.1%8th A·9→K-2 1000mage 162021U1603:41.100 94.4%6th A·7→K-2 2000mage 152020U1508:41.438 92.0%7th A·9→K-4 1000mage 152020U1603:19.337 91.7%3rd A·9→K-4 2000mage 142019U1407:23.940 100.0%1st A·16→MK-1 5000mage 122017U1225:15.740 87.3%14th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1346:29.400 99.8%3rd A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:53.450 91.2%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.