Varga Flóra Anna
Patent Győr · 2017 to 2024
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th81.9%00:57.028
I. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 500m→
Silver94.5%02:25.025
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20214 seasons2024C-1 1000m→
Silver98.5%05:02.882
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20223 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
4th90.3%11:31.562
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20194 seasons2022C-1 3400m→
6th86.1%22:17.620
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in Senior Women
C-1 4000m→
5th93.4%28:49.020
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Women
C-1 5000m→
17th76.4%29:45.510
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192023C-1 10000m→
4th85.4%58:00.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023C-1 11000m→
Silver97.7%58:57.620
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Women
MC-1 2000m→
15th68.2%16:14.530
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th87.3%02:37.339
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Women
C-2 1000m→
4th89.7%04:55.288
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
PC-2 2000m→
7th76.7%16:07.730
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▼ 47.0 pts since age 1618 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 3.5 pts since age 1316 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:02.882▲ 13.9 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:57.028▲ 6.6 pts since age 168 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 29:45.510▲ 7.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 58:00.340▲ 0.4 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3400mage 182024SENIOR22:17.620 86.1%6th A·7→C-1 4000mage 162022U1628:49.020 93.4%5th A·9→C-1 8000mage 162022U16—14th A·15→C-1 11000mage 182024U1858:57.620 97.7%1st A·4→C-2 200mage 172023U18—3rd A·3→C-2 500mage 152021U1602:37.339 87.3%2nd A·3→C-2 1000mage 172023U1804:55.288 89.7%4th A·6→MC-1 2000mage 122018U1216:14.530 68.2%15th A·16→PC-2 2000mage 112017U1216:07.730 76.7%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.