Varga Gábor János
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 89
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th89.3%00:46.273
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
C-1 500m→
8th84.9%02:06.208
IV. Előfutam · Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20215 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
6th92.3%04:23.995
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 2000m→
13th89.8%10:09.001
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-1 5000m→
6th87.5%24:33.833
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-1 10000m→
12th81.5%56:06.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
24th26.9%04:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 18000m→
10th52.9%02:03:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th80.5%03:12.186
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze92.7%01:48.867
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 1000m→
Silver95.7%03:55.003
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 22000m→
Bronze95.2%01:39:53.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.5%03:39.950
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:23.995▲ 6.1 pts since age 1427 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:06.208▲ 8.2 pts since age 1518 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:48.867▼ 0.8 pts since age 189 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:55.003▼ 4.8 pts since age 187 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:39.950▲ 7.6 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 5000m
PB 24:33.8332 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 192025U2300:46.273 89.3%7th H·7→C-1 10000mage 142020U1456:06.440 81.5%12th A·22→C-1 15000mage 152021U1504:00:00.000 26.9%24th A·27→C-1 18000mage 172023U1802:03:00.000 52.9%10th A·17→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1403:12.186 80.5%4th A·6→C-2 22000mage 192025SENIOR01:39:53.060 95.2%3rd A·5→PC-2 2000mage 142020U14—3rd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.