Varga-Homa Tekla
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th74.6%02:41.250
I. Előfutam · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
9th72.5%05:34.787
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
14th79.2%10:19.474
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2026K-1 15000m→
29th77.7%01:17:53.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
20th76.4%13:21.140
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20222023
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th70.5%02:31.047
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
5th82.8%05:14.624
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-2 2000m→
15th80.1%09:31.950
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
K-2 10000m→
14th68.5%01:00:56.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
14th73.0%01:16:59.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
Gold96.0%01:50.934
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Mixed
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 1000m→
6th91.3%04:04.197
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
19th87.6%10:12.639
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2022MK-2 5000m→
6th76.6%26:06.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U10 Women
MK-2 10000m→
22nd81.4%54:44.080
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 5000m→
8th80.6%24:25.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:19.474▼ 0.7 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 11.5 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 13:21.140▲ 12.0 pts since age 116 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 01:50.934▼ 15.6 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:31.047▲ 10.9 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:31.9503 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 04:04.197▲ 11.7 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:41.250▼ 14.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 05:34.787▼ 0.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:17:53.0002 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 162026U16—5th H·6→K-2 1000mage 162026U1605:14.624 82.8%5th H·5→K-2 10000mage 142024U1401:00:56.600 68.5%14th A·15→K-2 15000mage 162026U1601:16:59.000 73.0%14th A·14→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122022U1204:00.0004th A·5→MK-2 5000mage 102020U1026:06.310 76.6%6th A·8→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1354:44.080 81.4%22nd A·26→MK-4 5000mage 122022U1224:25.510 80.6%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.