Varga Nelli Mónika
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2017 to 2024
- Starts
- 126
- Finals
- 85
- Wins
- 19
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th96.3%00:50.379
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20214 seasons2024C-1 500m→
1st97.5%2:17.100
Heat 1 · Olympic Hopes 2022
Set in U16 Women
20205 seasons · best in 20222024C-1 1000m→
2nd98.4%4:52.540
Heat 1 · Olympic Hopes 2022
Set in U16 Women
C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:33.747
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20202022C-1 5000m→
Bronze97.3%23:36.570
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
C-1 10000m→
7th93.5%51:00.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze98.4%02:51.000
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
20th87.8%14:21.370
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold98.9%06:54.660
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver96.3%00:48.204
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Women
20214 seasons2024C-2 500m→
2nd93.1%02:07.172
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:35.790
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202024C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%22:21.299
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-2 10000m→
Silver96.5%48:14.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
4th88.1%02:04.355
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
8th82.4%04:32.687
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold95.2%10:25.760
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
20172 seasons2018PC-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%24:01.757
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
Silver99.9%50:52.400
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
6th90.7%11:58.190
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:17.100▼ 4.9 pts since age 1438 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:50.379▲ 3.8 pts since age 1532 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:07.172▼ 6.9 pts since age 1514 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:33.747▲ 5.2 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:48.204▼ 1.0 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:35.790▼ 6.2 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 10:25.760▲ 5.7 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 51:00.500▼ 2.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 162022U164:52.540 98.4%4th A·9→C-1 4000mage 142020U14—2nd A·3→C-1 5000mage 142020U1423:36.570 97.3%3rd A·16→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1402:51.000 98.4%3rd A·5→C-2 1111mage 132019U1403:00.0003rd A·4→C-2 5000mage 172023U1822:21.299 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 10000mage 162022U1648:14.590 96.5%2nd A·8→IC-4 500mage 172023U1802:04.355 88.1%4th A·4→IC-4 1000mage 152021U1604:32.687 82.4%8th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 112017U1214:21.370 87.8%18th A·18→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:54.660 98.9%1st A·3→PC-2 5000mage 122018U1224:01.757 100.0%1st A·17→PC-2 10000mage 132019U1350:52.400 99.9%2nd A·14→PC-4 2000mage 112017U1211:58.190 90.7%6th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.