Varga Viktória
Kis-Duna SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
27th89.6%10:06.079
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
21st81.4%54:45.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
6th85.9%09:55.280
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U10 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th85.3%03:22.881
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze92.0%04:32.776
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th82.8%04:46.274
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
10th85.4%09:51.371
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-2 10000m→
8th85.3%42:46.260
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Women
K-2 15000m→
14th84.2%01:08:53.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
2nd88.7%01:45.172
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
5th94.2%03:52.356
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
16th90.8%10:24.834
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-2 4000m→
6th87.9%26:12.380
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
8th90.2%23:30.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-4 1000m→
Silver97.1%04:15.551
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-4 2000m→
10th88.1%08:48.727
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 0.1 pts since age 1113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:06.079▲ 5.7 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:55.2805 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 23:30.020▲ 14.0 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:32.776▲ 6.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 4000m
PB 26:12.3802 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:15.551▲ 9.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:48.727▲ 9.0 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142025U1454:45.190 81.4%21st A·22→K-2 1000mage 142025U1404:46.274 82.8%5th H·7→K-2 2000mage 152026U1509:51.371 85.4%10th A·12→K-2 10000mage 132024U1342:46.260 85.3%8th A·8→K-2 15000mage 152026U1501:08:53.000 84.2%14th A·16→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:45.172 88.7%6th A·8→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:52.356 94.2%5th A·8→MK-1 500mage 92020U9—1st A·11→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1303:22.881 85.3%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.