Varga Virág
Kis-Duna SE · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th80.7%02:26.453
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
15th83.8%10:26.546
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.1%02:42.252
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
10th93.9%10:55.548
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Women
20192 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
21st79.5%27:29.180
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver97.2%04:12.945
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th82.1%02:13.305
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-2 1000m→
6th87.8%04:26.484
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver93.7%09:18.740
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Women
K-2 10000m→
Silver92.7%45:52.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 500m→
3rd86.3%02:02.020
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:33.194
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
4th95.5%20:57.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold99.5%08:09.648
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:12.945▲ 5.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 45:52.560▼ 5.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142022U1402:26.453 80.7%9th A·9→K-1 2000mage 142022U1406:00.0006th A·7→K-1 4000mage 132021U13—6th A·6→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142022U1402:42.252 97.1%2nd A·3→K-2 500mage 142022U1402:13.305 82.1%7th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142022U1404:26.484 87.8%5th A·8→K-2 2000mage 132021U1309:18.740 93.7%2nd A·12→K-4 500mage 142022U1402:02.020 86.3%8th A·9→K-4 1000mage 132021U14—2nd A·6→MK-1 5000mage 112019U1127:29.180 79.5%21st A·29→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U13—1st A·2→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1209:33.194 100.0%1st A·31→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1220:57.310 95.5%4th A·17→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:09.648 99.5%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.