Varga Zsanett
Körös Kajak SE · 2009 to 2016
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th79.3%02:24.840
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U18 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th83.8%04:51.833
IV. Előfutam · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Women
20132 seasons · best in 20132016K-1 2000m→
27th86.2%11:20.860
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U13 Women
K-1 4000m→
24th83.3%22:23.195
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.3%02:55.470
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
18th81.4%13:21.110
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze95.3%01:57.080
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U23 Women
K-2 2000m→
6th85.5%10:15.500
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U13 Women
20113 seasons · best in 20122013K-2 4000m→
6th91.8%19:19.440
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U13 Women
K-2 10000m→
6th94.6%44:25.940
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:15.500▼ 9.6 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:51.833▼ 5.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 13:21.1103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 172016U1802:24.840 79.3%6th H·6→K-1 2000mage 132012U1311:20.860 86.2%27th A·35→K-1 4000mage 142013U1422:23.195 83.3%23rd A·29→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132012U1302:55.470 89.3%4th A·5→K-2 500mage 172016U2301:57.080 95.3%3rd A·3→K-2 4000mage 132012U1319:19.440 91.8%3rd A·7→K-2 10000mage 142013U1444:25.940 94.6%6th A·10→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 102009U11—4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.