Vargay Tamás Gábor
Borsodi Örökmozgó · 2015 to 2023
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
7th79.7%02:20.160
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
8th84.5%04:56.073
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-1 2000m→
6th64.3%14:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
17th87.2%01:11:36.270
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 18000m→
15th67.0%01:37:10.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze89.6%02:43.675
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th88.9%02:12.098
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 1000m→
4th94.8%04:16.237
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 2000m→
Bronze95.6%08:49.732
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021C-2 5000m→
5th87.4%22:01.245
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 10000m→
5th88.2%51:33.610
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
6th91.5%01:05:00.700
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
6th90.4%04:08.480
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Mixed
MK-2 5000m→
26th70.4%28:07.740
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Bronze88.7%11:11.690
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
10th83.5%01:00:28.880
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:16.237▼ 8.3 pts since age 1411 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0006 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:20.160▲ 1.2 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:43.675▲ 12.9 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:12.098▼ 4.8 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:49.732▲ 5.4 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:11:36.270▼ 0.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 162021U1604:56.073 84.5%8th A·9→C-1 18000mage 182023U1801:37:10.000 67.0%15th A·16→C-2 5000mage 172022U1822:01.245 87.4%5th A·6→C-2 10000mage 142019U1451:33.610 88.2%5th A·8→C-2 15000mage 162021U1601:05:00.700 91.5%6th A·11→IC-4 1000mage 162021U1604:08.480 90.4%6th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112016U1128:07.740 70.4%26th A·27→PC-2 2000mage 132018U1311:11.690 88.7%3rd A·6→PC-2 10000mage 132018U1301:00:28.880 83.5%10th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.