Várhelyi Bence Péter
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 171
- Finals
- 81
- Wins
- 18
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th93.8%00:38.396
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
4th96.0%01:46.567
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U23 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
6th93.6%03:49.441
II. Középfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
4th98.0%08:07.900
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U17 Men
20204 seasons2023K-1 5000m→
6th98.1%36:19.300
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 10000m→
5th94.3%41:53.520
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
9th96.0%01:00:40.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 22000m→
16th93.3%01:31:58.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver90.4%02:24.200
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th91.5%11:41.260
Döntő I. · A-Híd Építő Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
15th94.2%49:20.170
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver89.7%02:44.870
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd94.5%01:39.466
IV. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20222026K-2 1000m→
Gold96.2%03:20.040
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20212024K-2 15000m→
7th98.5%54:22.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 200m→
5th92.5%00:33.325
I. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
Gold90.3%01:22.336
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%02:53.960
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20212025K-4 2000m→
4th95.8%06:54.866
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022K-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%15:09.154
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.2%08:13.460
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:49.441▲ 3.7 pts since age 1431 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:20.040▲ 2.2 pts since age 1423 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:46.567▲ 5.2 pts since age 1522 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 02:53.960▲ 1.2 pts since age 1417 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:39.466▼ 9.0 pts since age 1516 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:38.396▲ 10.7 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:22.336▼ 3.4 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:07.900▲ 7.9 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:54.866▼ 4.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 36:19.3002 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 54:22.910▲ 1.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142020U1441:53.520 94.3%5th A·26→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:00:40.960 96.0%9th A·34→K-1 22000mage 172023U1801:31:58.000 93.3%16th A·22→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:24.200 90.4%2nd A·5→K-2 200mage 192025SENIOR—5th A·12→K-4 200mage 202026SENIOR00:33.325 92.5%5th H·7→K-4 5000mage 172023U1815:09.154 100.0%1st A·7→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1311:41.260 91.5%10th A·31→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1349:20.170 94.2%15th A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:44.870 89.7%2nd A·4→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1308:13.460 99.2%2nd A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.