Varjú Marcell Tamás
Körös Kajak SE · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 92
- Finals
- 66
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Silver92.3%01:57.310
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
Silver96.3%03:57.828
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
8th92.6%08:00.305
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
20th90.2%01:01:07.440
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 21000m→
27th89.6%01:32:10.910
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.7%02:20.050
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
Bronze98.7%09:18.370
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 6000m→
Gold100.0%44:48.850
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
11th92.1%50:21.260
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver92.1%03:11.500
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze95.2%06:17.570
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th86.8%01:44.454
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 1000m→
Bronze96.4%03:43.268
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
5th97.7%08:01.040
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
8th94.7%39:19.980
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
16th94.0%56:07.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 500m→
7th93.3%01:34.270
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th93.9%03:27.306
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons2021K-4 2000m→
7th95.3%07:10.690
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-2 2000m→
7th94.3%10:39.340
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-2 5000m→
20th87.2%22:43.150
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th93.8%08:41.840
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0009 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:57.310▲ 12.5 pts since age 168 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:57.828▼ 11.3 pts since age 168 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:43.268▲ 3.4 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:27.306▲ 11.0 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:18.370▲ 7.2 pts since age 128 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:44.454▲ 13.2 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:10.690▼ 2.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:41.840▲ 10.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:07.440▼ 0.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:20.050▼ 3.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:07.390▲ 9.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:17.570▲ 17.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:39.340▲ 11.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162021U16—6th H·7→K-1 4000mage 152020U15—4th A·11→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:32:10.910 89.6%27th A·32→K-2 1111mage 142019U1403:00.0003rd A·9→K-2 2000mage 142019U1408:01.040 97.7%5th A·34→K-2 10000mage 142019U1439:19.980 94.7%8th A·29→K-4 500mage 162021U1601:34.270 93.3%4th A·9→MK-1 6000mage 132018U1344:48.850 100.0%1st A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1350:21.260 92.1%11th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1303:11.500 92.1%2nd A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122017U1222:43.150 87.2%20th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.