Varjú Zalán Péter
Körös Kajak SE · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th82.4%00:43.225
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
K-1 500m→
6th84.0%01:56.777
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th85.7%04:13.915
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2020K-1 6000m→
13th85.1%43:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st88.9%01:01:42.470
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th97.4%02:14.720
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20165 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
8th88.3%11:46.000
I. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
22nd91.9%51:08.770
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th87.4%01:42.979
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 1000m→
4th88.9%03:37.340
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019K-2 2000m→
5th98.8%06:57.530
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 4000m→
Bronze91.3%18:14.960
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th90.9%41:24.880
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
11th91.1%56:41.360
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-4 1000m→
5th87.3%03:56.440
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
10th85.4%18:41.673
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
11th91.5%09:30.390
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 4000m→
Silver96.8%18:41.850
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:37.340▼ 1.2 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:14.720▼ 6.5 pts since age 138 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:42.979▲ 1.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:13.915▲ 0.4 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2017* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 06:57.530▼ 1.1 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:41.3602 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 172020U1700:43.225 82.4%6th H·7→K-1 500mage 172020U1701:56.777 84.0%6th H·8→K-1 6000mage 152018U1543:00.000 85.1%13th A·18→K-1 15000mage 162019U1601:01:42.470 88.9%21st A·29→K-2 4000mage 142017U1418:14.960 91.3%3rd A·13→K-2 10000mage 142017U1441:24.880 90.9%10th A·20→K-4 1000mage 162019U1603:56.440 87.3%5th A·6→K-4 4000mage 132016U1418:41.673 85.4%10th A·11→MK-1 2000mage 132016U1311:46.000 88.3%11th A·17→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1351:08.770 91.9%22nd A·33→MK-4 2000mage 132016U1309:30.390 91.5%11th A·14→MK-4 4000mage 132016U1318:41.850 96.8%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.