Várkonyi Sarolta
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2016 to 2018
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
Bronze93.7%04:04.500
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 2000m→
Silver97.4%08:56.530
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons2018K-1 4000m→
Silver99.9%17:56.100
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
4th99.8%43:14.460
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-1 2000m→
1st100.0%09:59.460
III. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 5000m→
Bronze99.7%22:14.320
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold99.3%02:54.460
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold100.0%05:49.560
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:04.500▲ 2.0 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:56.530▼ 1.0 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 43:14.460▼ 0.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:34.010▼ 3.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132017U1317:56.100 99.9%1st A·17→K-2 1000mage 142018U1403:39.530 95.7%1st A·9→K-4 1000mage 142018U1603:40.642 96.4%1st A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122016U1209:59.460 100.0%1st A·25→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1222:14.320 99.7%3rd A·25→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1302:54.460 99.3%1st A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1205:49.560 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.