Várnagy Vivien
Körös Dragon SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 137
- Finals
- 96
- Wins
- 31
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th89.7%00:47.896
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
Silver95.1%02:03.670
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U15 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
5th93.1%04:17.471
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
8th97.7%08:30.013
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
11th86.1%47:26.160
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
9th93.9%01:04:24.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th90.1%02:48.153
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
8th95.9%10:02.805
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
20th86.1%25:37.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th91.8%01:55.309
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026K-4 500m→
2nd98.4%01:43.309
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-2 10000m→
9th91.1%48:52.080
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:58.120
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze96.2%08:04.469
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:03.670▲ 1.8 pts since age 1421 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 4.2 pts since age 1521 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:30.013▲ 10.1 pts since age 1321 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:02.805▲ 13.3 pts since age 1017 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:55.309▲ 3.4 pts since age 1516 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:47.896▼ 1.8 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
5 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 500m
PB 01:43.309▲ 1.7 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:04.469▲ 6.1 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:04:24.000▼ 0.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 5000m
PB 25:37.010▲ 6.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142024U1447:26.160 86.1%11th A·32→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1402:48.153 90.1%5th A·8→K-2 200mage 152025U18—7th H·9→K-2 1000mage 142024U1403:00.0003rd A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122022U12—1st A·10→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1348:52.080 91.1%9th A·26→MK-4 500mage 122022U1201:58.120 100.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.