Varró Csanád
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th81.2%02:12.592
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th78.3%04:32.190
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
17th85.6%09:39.067
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver88.4%02:35.197
Döntő III. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
27th83.8%11:08.152
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
19th77.0%28:19.400
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th89.9%04:23.999
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
14th87.2%08:11.013
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
MK-2 5000m→
18th86.3%23:47.420
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th86.0%04:22.483
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
12th85.0%10:03.285
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:39.067▲ 1.2 pts since age 1312 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 33:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:23.9992 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:22.4832 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 500mage 152025U1502:12.592 81.2%6th H·8→K-1 1000mage 142024U1404:32.190 78.3%7th H·9→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—15th A·27→K-1 8000mage 132023U13—12th A·12→K-1 15000mage 152025U15—8th A·11→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142024U1402:35.197 88.4%2nd A·5→K-2 2000mage 152025U1508:11.013 87.2%9th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 112021U1128:19.400 77.0%19th A·28→MK-2 2000mage 112021U1113:00.00013th A·15→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1223:47.420 86.3%18th A·27→MK-4 2000mage 112021U1110:03.285 85.0%12th A·19→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.