Varró Péter
VVSI-Pro Rekreation · 2013 to 2021
- Starts
- 94
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th89.3%00:46.145
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U23 Men
20174 seasons2020C-1 500m→
Gold100.0%02:00.140
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 1000m→
4th95.4%04:04.786
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20157 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 2000m→
16th87.8%10:03.249
A Döntő · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20145 seasons2019C-1 4000m→
6th90.8%19:16.724
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U23 Men
20146 seasons2020C-1 10000m→
9th91.9%48:59.050
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
C-1 18000m→
8th96.0%01:33:52.980
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze96.6%02:38.740
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20143 seasons2017
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
2nd88.8%04:09.187
I. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
5th89.8%03:49.130
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152017PC-2 2000m→
4th95.2%12:23.060
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
20132 seasons2014PC-2 10000m→
6th90.0%01:00:07.010
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 2000m→
5th91.4%12:02.140
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:04.786▲ 7.0 pts since age 1436 starts · 7 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:00.140▲ 0.6 pts since age 1615 starts · 5 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:46.145▲ 0.6 pts since age 168 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:03.249▲ 5.1 pts since age 137 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 19:16.724▲ 9.2 pts since age 137 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:38.740▲ 2.4 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 12:23.060▲ 3.5 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 18000m
PB 01:33:52.980▲ 9.4 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:49.130▼ 3.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.