Váry Levente
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2010 to 2012
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
3rd81.8%05:25.460
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
9th85.4%11:20.680
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
7th69.2%22:23.420
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold88.9%03:41.430
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U13 Men
20112 seasons · best in 20112012MC-1 2000m→
15th85.0%14:02.630
Döntő · 2010 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 15000m→
6th88.5%01:09:40.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Silver93.3%04:12.120
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 4000m→
5th87.8%21:03.200
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver99.9%10:14.170
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:14.1704 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:41.4302 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 1000mage 142012U1405:25.460 81.8%9th SF·9→C-1 2000mage 142012U1411:20.680 85.4%16th A·18→C-1 4000mage 142012U1422:23.420 69.2%7th A·10→C-2 15000mage 142012U1501:09:40.000 88.5%6th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 142012U1404:12.120 93.3%2nd A·9→IC-4 4000mage 142012U1421:03.200 87.8%5th A·6→MC-1 2000mage 122010U1214:02.630 85.0%13th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.