Váry Zalán Vilmos
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2014 to 2022
- Starts
- 132
- Finals
- 72
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th83.6%00:41.933
VI. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági, I. Parakenu Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 500m→
2nd95.5%01:46.870
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20176 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 1000m→
4th94.8%03:21.200
III. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20192022K-1 2000m→
4th99.3%08:08.480
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 4000m→
22nd78.7%22:44.170
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
K-1 5000m→
14th91.9%22:36.410
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U23 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 6000m→
5th98.4%37:10.200
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-1 15000m→
10th92.7%58:13.910
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 21000m→
12th94.7%01:21:21.970
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.7%02:04.819
Döntő IV. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20165 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
16th60.5%17:00.000
IV. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 4000m→
16th84.2%24:00.710
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th85.7%03:13.000
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
5th90.4%07:25.410
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th89.7%00:36.649
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
K-2 500m→
6th94.0%01:38.656
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20193 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
Bronze97.7%03:22.860
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20176 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 10000m→
19th92.2%41:00.490
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
19th88.9%58:21.220
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 22000m→
17th88.5%01:36:21.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
6th88.0%00:34.752
I. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze92.3%01:29.713
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20202022K-4 1000m→
Bronze95.8%02:59.850
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20192020K-4 4000m→
4th94.6%14:22.333
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2020MK-2 2000m→
8th82.0%10:41.510
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
16th87.2%10:22.390
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons · best in 20142015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:46.870▲ 7.0 pts since age 1522 starts · 6 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:21.200▲ 2.9 pts since age 1615 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:29.713▼ 6.3 pts since age 1512 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:22.860▲ 2.5 pts since age 1510 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:38.656▼ 5.0 pts since age 179 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 02:59.850▼ 2.4 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:08.480▼ 10.2 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:04.819▲ 8.3 pts since age 147 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.933▲ 3.5 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 14:22.333▲ 3.2 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:36.410▼ 3.4 pts since age 193 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 58:13.910▲ 11.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 58:21.220▲ 4.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 10:22.3902 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 4000mage 132015U1322:44.170 78.7%22nd A·24→K-1 6000mage 162018U1637:10.200 98.4%5th A·15→K-1 21000mage 172019U1801:21:21.970 94.7%12th A·32→K-2 200mage 202022SENIOR00:36.649 89.7%6th A·6→K-2 10000mage 142016U1441:00.490 92.2%19th A·27→K-2 22000mage 172019U1801:36:21.000 88.5%17th A·17→K-4 200mage 202022SENIOR00:34.752 88.0%6th H·6→MK-1 2000mage 132015U1317:00.000 60.5%16th H·21→MK-1 4000mage 132015U1324:00.710 84.2%16th A·19→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132015U1303:13.000 85.7%4th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122014U1207:25.410 90.4%5th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122014U1210:41.510 82.0%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.