Vásárhelyi Gergő
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd83.7%02:15.309
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th88.1%04:18.800
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
18th92.5%08:34.147
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
9th92.9%09:31.840
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-1 10000m→
19th86.5%53:52.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th88.2%04:24.866
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th87.4%01:59.100
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
6th89.3%04:24.540
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
22nd86.9%43:43.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th95.7%03:29.952
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
6th95.6%07:18.832
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th97.9%09:14.559
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
7th92.8%21:37.540
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th94.1%09:05.427
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:18.800▲ 2.2 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:31.840▲ 18.3 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:34.147▲ 6.1 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:59.100▼ 3.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:24.866▲ 6.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152023U1502:15.309 83.7%8th SF·9→K-1 4000mage 142022U1424:00.00024th A·26→K-2 1000mage 132021U1404:24.540 89.3%6th A·9→K-2 5000mage 142022U14—4th A·8→K-2 10000mage 142022U1443:43.180 86.9%22nd A·31→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:29.952 95.7%5th H·8→K-4 2000mage 142022U1407:18.832 95.6%4th A·5→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1353:52.370 86.5%19th A·36→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U13—1st A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1209:14.559 97.9%4th A·19→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1221:37.540 92.8%7th A·27→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1305:00.0005th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1309:05.427 94.1%6th A·22→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.