Vásári Eszter
Siófoki Kajak-Kenu SE · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th71.0%00:56.440
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
6th86.0%02:27.370
Döntő I. · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
4th88.2%05:01.590
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U15 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
11th87.4%10:00.299
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022K-1 10000m→
34th70.7%01:01:28.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
25th82.4%01:18:24.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
15th85.6%11:54.950
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th75.5%02:18.008
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
7th78.0%05:00.160
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
8th87.9%09:26.523
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
16th48.3%02:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-4 1000m→
4th85.4%04:11.090
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-4 2000m→
Silver92.5%08:14.754
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-4 5000m→
6th87.7%21:33.419
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
MK-4 2000m→
9th63.7%13:11.120
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:00.299▲ 1.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:56.4404 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 02:27.370▼ 10.1 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 05:01.590▲ 7.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:18:24.320▲ 5.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:18.008▼ 3.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:54.950▲ 9.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142020U1401:01:28.560 70.7%34th A·35→K-2 1000mage 142020U1405:00.160 78.0%6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 142020U1409:26.523 87.9%8th A·10→K-2 15000mage 152021U1502:00:00.000 48.3%16th A·17→K-4 1000mage 142020U1604:11.090 85.4%9th A·9→K-4 2000mage 142020U1608:14.754 92.5%2nd A·3→K-4 5000mage 162022U1821:33.419 87.7%6th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1313:11.120 63.7%9th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.