Vasas Attila
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2022 to 2024
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
9th70.6%05:10.282
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
18th76.7%10:10.340
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
23rd80.3%44:19.190
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
18th81.1%11:13.013
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th84.9%55:10.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd78.5%02:10.690
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th68.1%05:08.799
II. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th80.6%04:10.172
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
10th82.3%08:51.114
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th91.1%08:17.968
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0008 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142024U1405:00.0005th H·5→K-1 2000mage 142024U1410:10.340 76.7%16th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142024U1444:19.190 80.3%23rd A·31→K-2 500mage 142024U1402:10.690 78.5%9th A·10→K-2 1000mage 132023U1405:08.799 68.1%6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 132023U13—3rd A·5→K-4 1000mage 142024U1404:10.172 80.6%6th H·7→K-4 2000mage 142024U1408:51.114 82.3%10th A·11→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1355:10.000 84.9%14th A·21→MK-4 2000mage 132023U1308:17.968 91.1%10th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.