Vašina Josef
SPA · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 117
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th83.9%49.064
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2024C-1 500m→
5th86.4%2:12.027
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2024C-1 1000m→
8th85.2%4:51.784
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
12th83.1%10:52.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 4000m→
15th82.7%26:09.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 5000m→
17th81.3%30:42.2
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
7th84.7%42.420
Heat 3 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
5th87.8%1:53.915
Heat 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
4th84.9%4:00.885
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
27th91.3%08:56.3
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 3000m→
30th85.3%14:17.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
39th80.3%21:47.0
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
38th71.6%23:55.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212025MK-1 500m→
7th76.0%3:01.252
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
27th84.7%15:39.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze64.8%1:08.920
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
6th84.0%2:18.334
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
7th81.1%5:00.293
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 500m→
2nd93.8%1:41.577
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
3rd94.7%3:37.338
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 2000m→
16th76.4%14:58.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
8th92.0%20:30.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
6th87.4%1:35.436
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:00.885▼ 2.9 pts since age 1718 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:41.577▼ 6.6 pts since age 1714 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:51.784▲ 5.3 pts since age 1413 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:12.027▲ 6.1 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:53.915▲ 3.4 pts since age 1712 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 42.420▲ 3.7 pts since age 1710 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 5, best place in Final D. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 49.064▲ 9.9 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:52.8▼ 13.7 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 26:09.7▲ 5.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 14:17.3▼ 2.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 23:55.2▲ 8.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 5000mage 152023U1630:42.2 81.3%17th A·23→C-2 200mage 142022U141:08.920 64.8%3rd A·3→C-2 500mage 152023U162:18.334 84.0%6th A·6→C-2 1000mage 152023U165:00.293 81.1%7th A·7→K-1 2000mage 172025U1808:56.3 91.3%27th A·29→K-1 4000mage 172025U1821:47.0 80.3%39th A·22→K-2 1000mage 172025U183:37.338 94.7%9th A·9→K-2 2000mage 122020U1214:58.5 76.4%16th A·18→K-2 5000mage 172025U1820:30.7 92.0%8th A·15→K-4 500mage 182026U181:35.436 87.4%6th A·8→MK-1 500mage 122020U123:01.252 76.0%6th H·8→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1215:39.6 84.7%27th A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.