Vasvári Hunor Ferenc
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2014 to 2018
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
18th45.9%17:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th75.8%02:43.400
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th80.0%09:05.760
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20144 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
18th85.6%25:09.370
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
24th87.6%54:39.020
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th89.8%03:08.230
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver87.9%08:07.250
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 4000m→
14th83.1%21:11.650
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
20th85.3%10:52.795
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-2 5000m→
19th88.9%22:16.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:05.760▲ 6.2 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:52.795▲ 6.1 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:16.720▲ 6.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142018U1417:00.000 45.9%18th A·20→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142018U1402:43.400 75.8%7th A·9→K-2 4000mage 132017U1321:11.650 83.1%14th A·18→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1325:09.370 85.6%18th A·25→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1354:39.020 87.6%24th A·39→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:08.230 89.8%5th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1108:07.250 87.9%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.