Végh Pál Barnabás
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th72.5%05:32.560
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-1 2000m→
Gold85.8%10:55.720
Döntő I. · Bp. Bajnokság Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny és Bp. Diák Kupa Janza Richárd Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 4000m→
6th63.7%30:01.120
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
22nd83.3%01:18:57.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
16th73.9%11:40.196
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th75.2%02:24.570
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-2 5000m→
10th88.0%21:48.318
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
16th82.9%01:11:48.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze91.9%02:00.290
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Silver94.0%03:54.751
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:55.7204 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 162023U1605:32.560 72.5%6th A·6→C-1 4000mage 152022U1530:01.120 63.7%6th A·6→C-1 5000mage 162023U16—9th A·12→C-1 10000mage 182025U18—4th A·4→C-1 15000mage 172024U1801:18:57.100 83.3%22nd A·27→C-2 500mage 162023U1602:24.570 75.2%7th A·7→C-2 5000mage 182025U1821:48.318 88.0%10th A·11→C-2 14500mage 182025U1801:11:48.610 82.9%16th A·17→IC-4 500mage 182025U1802:00.290 91.9%3rd A·4→IC-4 1000mage 182025U1803:54.751 94.0%2nd A·4→K-1 2000mage 142021U1411:40.196 73.9%13th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.