Végh Patrik
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th85.4%04:24.240
I. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.5%02:21.124
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th95.3%10:27.309
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:45.003
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th87.1%01:53.600
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
Bronze89.4%03:50.864
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Gold86.6%08:38.025
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th94.0%41:36.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
Gold98.2%01:44.590
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.5%08:03.985
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th87.3%09:43.680
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver97.1%04:00.428
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th94.3%08:09.941
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
4th95.8%20:02.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:27.309▲ 6.1 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:38.0253 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:21.1242 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 41:36.000▲ 6.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:09.941▼ 0.4 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:24.240 85.4%5th SF·9→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:53.600 87.1%4th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:50.864 89.4%3rd A·9→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:44.590 98.2%1st A·7→K-4 2000mage 142026U1408:03.985 98.5%1st A·4→MK-1 5000mage 132025U13—2nd A·14→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:45.003 100.0%1st A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1209:43.680 87.3%4th A·15→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:00.428 97.1%2nd A·9→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1220:02.660 95.8%4th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.