Vejšický Antonín
SPA · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 16
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 200m→
5th60.7%1:17.000
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
4th80.0%2:33.820
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
29th75.8%13:14.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
18th61.3%17:54.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
27th88.9%17:47.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd56.3%1:19.540
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
Silver80.0%2:17.000
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 1700m→
6th85.1%11:00.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
7th90.5%15:34.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-4 200m→
Gold90.8%54.960
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 3000m
PB 15:34.0▲ 7.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:17.000▼ 5.6 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 17:47.8▲ 11.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 200mage 102025U121:19.540 56.3%3rd B·5→K-2 500mage 112026U122:17.000 80.0%2nd A·8→K-2 1700mage 112026U1211:00.2 85.1%6th A·15→MK-1 500mage 112026U122:33.820 80.0%4th B·9→MK-1 1700mage 112026U1213:14.3 75.8%29th A·48→MK-1 2000mage 102025U1217:54.7 61.3%18th A·22→MK-4 200mage 112026U1254.960 90.8%1st A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.