Velekei Patrik
Patent Győr · 2015 to 2018
- Starts
- 21
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th78.5%00:53.957
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 500m→
6th82.3%02:36.440
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th71.6%06:09.830
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
22nd63.6%17:20.490
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
C-1 4000m→
14th81.3%26:21.416
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
11th91.3%01:12:20.320
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th77.3%02:17.315
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th85.4%04:46.620
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons2018C-2 2000m→
Bronze96.1%08:38.410
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-2 4000m→
5th86.2%23:14.470
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-2 15000m→
8th90.4%01:06:52.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 1000m→
7th77.8%04:51.790
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 10000m→
8th94.2%01:56:53.250
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:46.620▲ 12.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152018U1500:53.957 78.5%11th A·16→C-1 500mage 152018U1502:36.440 82.3%6th H·6→C-1 1000mage 142017U1406:09.830 71.6%7th H·7→C-1 2000mage 132016U1317:20.490 63.6%22nd A·23→C-1 4000mage 132016U1326:21.416 81.3%14th A·23→C-1 15000mage 152018U1501:12:20.320 91.3%11th A·32→C-2 500mage 152018U1502:17.315 77.3%4th A·5→C-2 2000mage 152018U1508:38.410 96.1%3rd A·3→C-2 4000mage 142017U1423:14.470 86.2%5th A·6→C-2 15000mage 152018U1501:06:52.720 90.4%8th A·9→IC-4 1000mage 132016U1404:51.790 77.8%7th A·7→PC-2 10000mage 132016U1301:56:53.250 94.2%8th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.