Velencei Boldizsár
Kajak-Kenu Club Szarvas · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 172
- Finals
- 86
- Wins
- 49
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th92.7%00:39.436
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
Gold91.3%01:44.054
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
Silver96.6%03:38.159
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:55.445
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 10000m→
Silver96.3%42:05.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
Bronze97.6%57:46.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:18.950
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:28.450
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 5000m→
Gold98.3%22:08.490
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold98.7%1:33.271
Final A · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
4th96.5%03:20.951
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2026K-4 200m→
7th92.5%34.50
Semifinal 2 · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Men
K-4 500m→
1st97.3%01:26.796
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
4th98.4%3:09.72
Final A · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.5%07:10.715
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:38.159▲ 2.8 pts since age 1459 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:44.054▼ 0.6 pts since age 1527 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:33.271▲ 3.7 pts since age 1417 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 3.5 pts since age 1415 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:28.450▲ 12.1 pts since age 1013 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.00012 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:26.796▼ 0.3 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 5000m
PB 22:08.490▲ 2.4 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:10.715▲ 4.6 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 57:46.410▼ 2.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172026U1800:39.436 92.7%6th H·9→K-1 10000mage 142023U1442:05.610 96.3%2nd A·30→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:18.950 100.0%1st A·4→K-2 2000mage 132022U13—1st A·12→K-4 200mage 152024U1734.50 92.5%7th SF·9→K-4 1000mage 152024U173:09.72 98.4%4th A·9→MK-1 3000mage 112020U11—1st A·10→MK-2 2000mage 112020U12—2nd A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.