Vén Bence Bulcsú
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
9th74.6%05:10.330
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
17th77.6%52:20.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
33rd66.0%13:47.371
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver88.1%04:23.114
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
Silver86.6%08:35.254
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th91.5%03:59.246
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
8th86.1%10:42.500
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th88.0%04:27.219
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze97.1%09:00.354
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 5000m→
6th93.8%20:28.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1405:10.330 74.6%9th H·10→K-1 2000mage 132025U1310:00.00010th A·11→K-1 5000mage 132025U13—6th A·6→K-1 10000mage 132025U1352:20.640 77.6%17th A·24→K-2 2000mage 132025U1308:35.254 86.6%2nd A·5→K-4 1000mage 132025U1403:59.246 91.5%5th A·8→K-4 2000mage 132025U14—12th A·12→MK-1 5000mage 122024U12—13th A·22→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:23.114 88.1%2nd A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1210:42.500 86.1%8th A·10→MK-4 1000mage 122024U1204:27.219 88.0%6th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 122024U1209:00.354 97.1%3rd A·7→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1220:28.350 93.8%6th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.