Vereb Tamás
DUNAFERR Sportegyesület · 2007 to 2012
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
8th81.3%02:18.396
III. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt Olimpiai Válogató, Ifjúsági Tájékoztató, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20112 seasons2012C-1 1000m→
Gold95.3%04:27.340
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
20103 seasons · best in 20102012C-1 2000m→
Bronze93.5%10:25.620
A Döntő · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U15 Men
20093 seasons2011C-1 4000m→
Bronze93.9%21:21.000
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
20102 seasons · best in 20102011C-1 15000m→
13th90.9%01:07:45.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U16 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.2%02:43.290
Döntő · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 2000m→
6th87.0%13:42.320
Döntő · 2008 Országos Diákolimpia
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th96.4%01:51.331
Döntő · 2011 i felnott Válogató Ifjúsági taj
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
8th95.2%03:51.026
Döntő · 2011 i felnott Válogató Ifjúsági taj
Set in U18 Men
20102 seasons2011C-2 15000m→
Bronze92.8%01:00:27.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold92.1%04:10.790
Döntő · 2010 Országos Diákolimpia 500m m
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Silver92.2%12:14.540
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:27.340▼ 13.0 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:51.0269 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 12:14.5405 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:18.396▼ 5.7 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2011* fastest time in II. előfutam, best place in Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:25.620▲ 10.1 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 21:21.000▼ 8.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 15000mage 162012U1601:07:45.000 90.9%13th A·27→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152011U1602:43.290 96.2%2nd A·6→C-2 500mage 152011U1801:51.331 96.4%6th A·9→C-2 15000mage 162012U1601:00:27.000 92.8%3rd A·10→IC-4 1000mage 142010U1404:10.790 92.1%1st A·9→MC-1 2000mage 122008U1213:42.320 87.0%6th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.