Veres Adél
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2013 to 2017
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th71.3%05:21.560
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
20162 seasons2017K-1 4000m→
9th71.3%25:04.210
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Women
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 10000m→
32nd79.1%55:56.820
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
20162 seasons2017K-1 RELAY 600m→
8th77.1%03:04.366
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 2000m→
8th86.1%11:54.010
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Women
20142 seasons2015MK-1 5000m→
24th85.8%26:41.100
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Women
20142 seasons2015MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%03:19.240
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th80.3%08:57.420
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U11 Mixed
20132 seasons · best in 20132014
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Bronze79.8%04:40.330
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Women
K-2 4000m→
11th78.1%22:42.353
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
8th87.8%04:22.630
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
14th88.1%11:34.700
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Women
20132 seasons2014MK-4 1000m→
Bronze89.9%04:04.540
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
9th84.4%10:35.510
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:54.010▲ 4.5 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 05:21.560▼ 6.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 25:04.210▼ 0.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 55:56.820▼ 0.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 26:41.100▲ 5.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 08:57.420▲ 12.0 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 11:34.700▲ 7.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1603:04.366 77.1%8th A·8→K-2 1000mage 142017U1604:40.330 79.8%3rd A·3→K-2 4000mage 132016U1422:42.353 78.1%11th A·11→K-4 1000mage 132016U1404:22.630 87.8%8th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122015U1303:19.240 100.0%1st A·1→MK-4 1000mage 112014U1204:04.540 89.9%3rd A·3→MK-4 2000mage 112014U1210:35.510 84.4%9th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.