Veres Dániel
MTK · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 108
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th90.2%00:41.058
VI. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
2nd92.7%01:46.030
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
7th89.6%03:45.330
I. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
11th93.0%08:28.660
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U17 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 4000m→
11th96.2%22:51.710
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 5000m→
17th75.9%26:08.654
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
24th94.5%01:03:33.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 21000m→
11th94.5%01:26:43.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th90.6%10:40.220
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 8000m→
Silver73.5%38:26.870
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
16th91.0%50:18.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th92.7%01:40.326
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th93.3%03:40.120
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu, U23 Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2024K-2 4000m→
11th97.4%20:47.260
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 10000m→
8th93.4%40:51.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver96.4%03:18.492
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
10th89.6%08:58.559
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 5000m→
16th84.8%23:02.590
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:45.330▲ 12.7 pts since age 1433 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:46.030▲ 15.4 pts since age 1521 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 3.7 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:40.120▲ 15.4 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:40.220▲ 5.3 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 22:51.7102 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:03:33.320▲ 5.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:18.492▲ 6.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 182025U1800:41.058 90.2%7th H·9→K-1 5000mage 182025U1826:08.654 75.9%17th A·29→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:26:43.870 94.5%11th A·39→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152022U16—1st A·4→K-2 500mage 172024U1801:40.326 92.7%5th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142021U1411:00.00011th A·15→K-2 4000mage 152022U1620:47.260 97.4%11th A·16→K-2 10000mage 142021U1440:51.750 93.4%8th A·20→K-4 2000mage 142021U1408:58.559 89.6%10th A·13→MK-1 8000mage 132020U1338:26.870 73.5%2nd A·4→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1350:18.600 91.0%16th A·37→MK-2 5000mage 122019U1223:02.590 84.8%16th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.