Veres Konrád
Kis-Duna SE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th86.3%02:01.813
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th81.2%04:08.830
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
32nd87.9%09:11.860
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-1 10000m→
18th89.3%47:02.160
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th96.6%07:59.530
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
14th90.1%24:10.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
6th92.0%50:38.520
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver96.7%03:57.868
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th76.7%02:10.381
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th73.4%04:50.530
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
7th90.8%22:17.890
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th96.7%08:16.065
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:59.530▲ 8.6 pts since age 129 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:08.830▲ 7.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162024U1602:01.813 86.3%7th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142022U1447:02.160 89.3%18th A·25→K-2 500mage 142022U1402:10.381 76.7%5th H·5→K-2 1000mage 132021U1404:50.530 73.4%6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 142022U14—3rd A·3→K-2 4000mage 142022U1422:17.890 90.8%7th A·13→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1224:10.190 90.1%14th A·36→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1350:38.520 92.0%6th A·36→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1303:00.0003rd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1203:57.868 96.7%2nd A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122020U12—2nd A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:16.065 96.7%7th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.