Veres Réka
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd87.1%00:49.880
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 500m→
6th87.5%02:18.950
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 1000m→
5th84.5%05:20.080
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20172 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
8th92.1%09:38.880
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 4000m→
23rd88.0%22:28.560
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
14th91.2%01:08:57.870
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th91.7%02:31.243
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
20164 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 2000m→
Silver91.6%10:54.330
B Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Women
20152 seasons2016MK-1 10000m→
17th87.4%54:56.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.9%02:59.604
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver94.6%07:39.630
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th88.8%04:37.180
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
11th92.0%09:28.229
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-2 4000m→
6th90.8%15:08.830
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Women
K-2 10000m→
14th79.4%51:46.500
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
9th92.4%01:06:36.070
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th91.6%04:10.110
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
6th98.0%09:49.630
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
11th94.7%21:58.520
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
9th89.5%09:44.490
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Women
20152 seasons2016MK-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:06.139
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.243▼ 3.2 pts since age 144 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:54.330▲ 9.1 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 05:20.080▲ 6.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:44.490▲ 1.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162019U1600:49.880 87.1%7th A·9→K-1 500mage 162019U1602:18.950 87.5%6th H·8→K-1 2000mage 162019U1609:38.880 92.1%8th A·14→K-1 4000mage 142017U1422:28.560 88.0%19th A·27→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:08:57.870 91.2%14th A·23→K-2 1000mage 142017U1404:37.180 88.8%6th A·8→K-2 2000mage 152018U1509:28.229 92.0%11th A·14→K-2 4000mage 132016U1315:08.830 90.8%6th A·7→K-2 10000mage 142017U1451:46.500 79.4%14th A·14→K-2 15000mage 152018U1501:06:36.070 92.4%9th A·10→K-4 1000mage 142017U1404:10.110 91.6%7th A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1354:56.980 87.4%17th A·29→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1302:59.604 96.9%2nd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1207:39.630 94.6%1st A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122015U1209:49.630 98.0%3rd A·6→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1221:58.520 94.7%11th A·18→MK-4 4000mage 132016U1318:06.139 100.0%1st A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.