Veres Viktória
MTK · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th93.7%02:06.455
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20214 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
6th92.2%04:15.382
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20223 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
4th95.4%09:28.800
Döntő I. · Bp. Bajnokság Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny és Bp. Diák Kupa Janza Richárd Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 4000m→
Gold92.6%25:24.630
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Women
K-1 15000m→
19th91.3%01:11:05.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver100.0%02:00.000
Döntő I. · Lágymányosi Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-1 2000m→
10th87.4%11:50.180
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th92.8%01:55.345
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-2 1000m→
7th94.5%03:58.854
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
Silver98.9%08:40.310
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022K-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%21:51.000
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-2 18000m→
5th91.2%01:29:51.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
2nd96.6%01:36.702
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Mixed
20232 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
7th89.6%04:02.371
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
10th77.8%09:52.123
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:06.455▲ 7.3 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:15.382▲ 1.3 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:28.800▼ 0.6 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:58.854▲ 10.9 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:36.702▲ 4.6 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:11:05.150▼ 3.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0002 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 4000mage 152022U1525:24.630 92.6%1st A·2→K-2 500mage 162023U1801:55.345 92.8%7th A·9→K-2 4000mage 152022U1621:51.000 100.0%1st A·4→K-2 18000mage 172024U1801:29:51.720 91.2%5th A·6→K-4 1000mage 142021U1404:02.371 89.6%7th A·9→K-4 2000mage 132020U1409:52.123 77.8%10th A·10→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1311:50.180 87.4%10th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.