Veress Péter István
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 8
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
4th78.4%05:00.050
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver82.6%03:00.300
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons2018MC-1 2000m→
8th93.4%12:28.260
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:15.030
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Bronze86.8%53:35.940
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
8th81.8%01:13:00.720
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:26.170
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
Bronze92.6%56:49.660
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:00.300▲ 4.9 pts since age 125 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142018U1405:00.050 78.4%4th H·6→C-2 2000mage 142018U1409:15.030 100.0%1st A·13→C-2 10000mage 142018U1453:35.940 86.8%3rd A·7→C-2 15000mage 152019U1501:13:00.720 81.8%8th A·11→MC-1 2000mage 122016U1212:28.260 93.4%8th A·20→PC-2 2000mage 132017U1308:26.170 100.0%1st A·3→PC-2 10000mage 132017U1356:49.660 92.6%3rd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.