Veselý Kvido
ZBR · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th48.0%1:12.820
Timed final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
8th60.8%2:50.895
Heat 4 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
8th65.9%5:52.536
Heat 4 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
42nd48.8%16:44.6
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
32nd65.4%20:23.1
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
38th60.4%28:57.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
36th61.5%32:53.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th72.2%1:09.090
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
7th79.6%2:30.500
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
17th83.1%6:22.629
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
33rd78.9%12:55.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th43.3%1:12.110
Heat 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 500m→
7th76.2%2:23.510
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 2000m→
13th71.4%13:06.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 5000m→
21st72.0%26:13.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
3rd72.8%56.530
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 500m→
6th63.8%2:08.784
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:23.510▲ 3.1 pts since age 1010 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:30.500▲ 12.0 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:50.895▼ 13.3 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:52.536▲ 3.4 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 13:06.6▼ 3.0 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:09.090▲ 7.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:55.5▲ 15.9 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:12.1102 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 200m
PB 56.530▲ 5.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 102022U121:12.820 48.0%5th A·5→K-1 2000mage 132025U1416:44.6 48.8%42nd A·42→K-1 3000mage 132025U1420:23.1 65.4%32nd A·35→K-1 4000mage 132025U1428:57.9 60.4%38th A·28→K-1 5000mage 132025U1432:53.6 61.5%36th A·37→K-2 5000mage 132025U1426:13.7 72.0%21st A·22→K-4 500mage 132025U142:08.784 63.8%6th H·7→MK-1 1000mage 112023U126:22.629 83.1%34th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.