Veszelka Attila Vajk
Kis-Duna SE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
24th76.5%10:24.560
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
10th92.4%23:47.780
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
19th82.0%49:25.520
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th93.6%10:13.761
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20193 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
16th79.3%26:36.910
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 10000m→
5th93.3%50:17.560
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver86.4%03:11.752
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze88.1%04:27.296
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Mixed
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th75.8%02:03.090
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
6th75.6%04:47.115
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th100.0%05:00.000
Döntő I. · RSD Open Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 1000m→
4th77.7%04:04.659
I. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
7th92.2%07:44.761
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th96.4%09:37.553
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
4th94.6%21:12.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-4 2000m→
11th90.7%07:52.582
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 0.4 pts since age 1013 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.000▼ 19.8 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:24.5603 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:27.296▲ 11.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:03.090▼ 3.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:12.690▼ 1.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:52.582▲ 3.1 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132022U1323:47.780 92.4%10th A·26→K-1 10000mage 142023U1449:25.520 82.0%19th A·30→K-2 1000mage 142023U1404:47.115 75.6%6th H·8→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:04.659 77.7%4th H·8→K-4 2000mage 142023U1407:44.761 92.2%7th A·12→MK-1 5000mage 102019U1026:36.910 79.3%16th A·37→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1350:17.560 93.3%5th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1303:11.752 86.4%2nd A·4→MK-2 4000mage 122021U12—1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.