Veszelka Balassa
Kis-Duna SE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th85.7%02:02.357
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd82.8%04:04.030
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232026K-1 2000m→
10th93.2%08:48.666
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
9th92.6%23:45.070
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 5000m→
33rd84.2%25:40.746
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
8th88.6%45:44.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze98.7%02:26.376
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th62.5%08:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022MK-1 5000m→
7th90.7%24:03.080
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-1 10000m→
4th94.1%49:51.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver86.4%03:11.752
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th90.9%04:05.000
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th74.5%02:05.220
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
Gold96.0%03:59.567
Döntő III. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
7th92.2%07:44.761
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th88.6%10:13.937
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
4th94.6%21:12.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze96.2%03:58.957
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
11th90.7%07:52.582
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 15.8 pts since age 1017 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:04.030▲ 0.1 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 02:00.000▼ 2.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:48.6664 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:05.220▼ 2.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:03.080▲ 7.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:58.957▲ 1.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:52.582▲ 3.1 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 172026U1802:02.357 85.7%5th H·6→K-1 4000mage 132022U1323:45.070 92.6%9th A·26→K-1 5000mage 172026U1825:40.746 84.2%33rd A·42→K-1 10000mage 142023U1445:44.750 88.6%8th A·30→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:26.376 98.7%3rd A·4→K-2 2000mage 142023U14—12th A·18→K-4 1000mage 142023U1403:59.567 96.0%1st A·8→K-4 2000mage 142023U1407:44.761 92.2%7th A·12→MK-1 4000mage 122021U12—2nd A·11→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1349:51.050 94.1%4th A·33→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1303:11.752 86.4%2nd A·4→MK-2 2000mage 112020U1110:13.937 88.6%1st A·6→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1121:12.690 94.6%4th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.