Vető Balázs
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th94.2%04:08.280
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
6th96.9%08:36.520
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%41:25.810
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold94.2%02:19.210
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th92.9%07:50.060
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 5000m→
5th93.0%23:42.370
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Gold99.1%46:48.880
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:41.220
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold99.3%06:05.580
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze99.8%09:25.660
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-2 5000m→
15th86.8%22:49.120
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
8th91.7%08:53.840
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:50.060▲ 7.7 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:25.660▲ 13.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:53.840▲ 4.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:05.580▲ 5.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142019U1404:08.280 94.2%8th A·9→K-1 2000mage 142019U1408:36.520 96.9%6th A·37→K-1 10000mage 142019U1441:25.810 100.0%1st A·25→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:19.210 94.2%1st A·8→MK-1 5000mage 122017U1223:42.370 93.0%5th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1346:48.880 99.1%1st A·35→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:41.220 100.0%1st A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112016U1122:49.120 86.8%15th A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.