Vičar Josef
PRV · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 180
- Finals
- 77
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 29
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver91.7%44.664
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 500m→
6th89.4%2:03.016
Semifinal 2 · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
5th97.2%4:21.294
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
Gold92.8%07:32.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 3000m→
Bronze94.7%16:05.2
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-1 4000m→
5th89.3%21:50.7
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
5th91.1%24:54.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
4th83.2%43.320
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
6th80.3%2:04.420
Heat 1 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
7th93.6%4:18.973
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
4th82.9%09:23.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons2023K-1 3000m→
7th98.0%07:54.2
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3500m→
9th65.7%18:38.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 4000m→
7th84.3%21:11.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
9th84.7%25:47.6
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 200m→
1st99.5%56.404
Timed final 6 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
2nd88.1%2:25.937
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2021MK-1 1000m→
10th89.4%05:11.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2021
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th93.5%46.730
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in Senior Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 500m→
5th87.8%1:58.606
Semifinal 1 · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 1000m→
Silver94.1%4:06.343
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
C-2 5000m→
Silver91.2%22:31.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:48.059
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 200m→
Silver95.7%39.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 500m→
4th84.8%1:54.669
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
20195 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
1st77.7%4:24.118
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
5th96.2%10:21.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2021K-2 5000m→
9th86.2%23:36.500
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 500m→
Silver96.0%1:35.430
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in Men
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:54.669▼ 1.4 pts since age 1021 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:03.016▲ 1.4 pts since age 1519 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:04.420▲ 10.9 pts since age 1318 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:18.973▼ 1.2 pts since age 1214 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 44.664▲ 5.6 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:21.294▲ 9.1 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:58.606▼ 4.3 pts since age 159 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 39.090▼ 10.7 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:23.4▲ 0.2 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 4:24.118▲ 17.9 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:35.430▲ 16.9 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:25.937▲ 5.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 05:11.0▲ 10.4 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:32.5▲ 4.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:21.1▲ 16.0 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 46.730▼ 17.4 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 4000m
PB 21:50.7▲ 4.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:48.059▲ 6.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 25:47.6▲ 4.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 23:36.500▲ 7.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 56.4042 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 3000mage 162025U1616:05.2 94.7%3rd A·17→C-1 5000mage 162025U1624:54.1 91.1%5th A·22→C-2 1000mage 162025U164:06.343 94.1%2nd A·9→C-2 5000mage 162025U1622:31.7 91.2%2nd A·9→K-1 200mage 142023U1443.320 83.2%4th A·6→K-1 3000mage 102019U1207:54.2 98.0%7th A·38→K-1 3500mage 102019U1218:38.5 65.7%9th A·24→K-1 4000mage 142023U1421:11.4 84.3%7th A·39→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.