Vích Jiří
POD · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 122
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd83.8%42.859
Heat 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-1 500m→
5th91.2%1:53.260
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U14 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
10th94.3%4:15.304
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
12th81.8%09:53.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2024K-1 4000m→
5th81.7%21:51.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 5000m→
5th82.5%26:27.9
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd88.2%1:03.628
Timed final 4 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th92.2%2:29.295
Semi-final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
16th90.2%05:21.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
17th84.1%15:54.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
6th97.5%14:20.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd61.1%51.120
Heat 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
Gold89.3%1:46.370
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U14 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
4th74.6%4:35.326
Heat 3 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th97.4%10:06.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
4th98.3%12:32.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
11th85.6%23:47.600
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
Silver96.9%42.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th83.5%1:57.613
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:46.370▲ 12.5 pts since age 1128 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:53.260▲ 1.7 pts since age 1126 starts · 5 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-1 200m
PB 42.859▼ 16.2 pts since age 1415 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:15.304▼ 6.5 pts since age 1314 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:29.295▲ 14.3 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:53.4▼ 9.3 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:21.9▲ 15.5 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 21:51.6▼ 3.2 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 132023U1426:27.9 82.5%5th A·48→K-2 200mage 122022U1251.120 61.1%3rd H·5→K-2 1000mage 132023U144:35.326 74.6%6th B·9→K-2 2000mage 112021U1210:06.8 97.4%5th A·14→K-2 3000mage 122022U1212:32.1 98.3%4th A·22→K-2 5000mage 132023U1423:47.600 85.6%11th A·27→K-4 200mage 142024U1442.500 96.9%2nd A·7→K-4 500mage 132023U141:57.613 83.5%5th B·7→MK-1 200mage 102020U121:03.628 88.2%3rd C·8→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1215:54.7 84.1%17th A·40→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1214:20.6 97.5%6th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.