Victoria Saucier
Pointe-Claire · 2010 to 2024
- Starts
- 117
- Finals
- 82
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th82.3%0:56.375
B Final · Senior National Team Trials, 2017
Set in Senior Women
20125 seasons2017C-1 500m→
Bronze90.6%02:29.32
Finale 1 · Canoë-Kayak Québec Championnats provinciaux midget et plus, 2016
Set in Juvénile U19 Women
20108 seasons · best in 20162019C-1 1000m→
Silver91.1%05:20.69
Finale 1 · Championnats Provinciaux Midget+ 2015
Set in Juvénile U19 Women
20127 seasons · best in 20152024C-1 6000m→
Silver94.7%37:20.54
Finale 1 · 2014 MP regatta
Set in Midget U17 Women
20123 seasons2014
Crew boats
C-15 200m→
4th96.0%0:44.796
Final · 2018 canadian sprint canoe kayak
Set in Mixed Junior Mixed
20142 seasons2018C-15 500m
Gold2:02.094
Final · Canadian Championships, 2017
Set in Junior Women
1× national champion in C-15 500m
Book of Champions
20124 seasons · best in 20172018C-2 200m→
6th91.3%0:53.919
A Final · 2015 National Team Trials 2 (Jr_U23)
Set in Junior Women
20153 seasons · best in 20152019C-2 500m→
Silver94.1%02:28.31
Finale 1 · Québec regatta
Set in Open ‐ Women
20124 seasons · best in 20122019C-2 1000m→
Silver93.9%04:43.33
Finale 1 · Québec regatta
Set in Open ‐ Women
20126 seasons · best in 20182019C-4 500m
Gold1:54.720
Final · Canada Games, 2017
Set in Juvenile Women
2× national champion in C-4 500m
Book of Champions
20128 seasons · best in 20172024C-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%5:10,76
Finale 1 · Championnats Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2013
Set in Midget U17 Women
1× national champion in C-4 1000m
20122 seasons2013IC-4 200m→
Silver93.0%00:48.96
Finale 1 · Québec regatta
Set in Open ‐ Women
K-2 500m→
7th83.4%02:19.46
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in Open Women
K-2 1000m→
5th84.9%04:55.05
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in Open Women
K-4 200m→
6th75.2%00:54.97
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in Open Women
K-4 500m→
5th80.2%02:15.16
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in Open Women
Book of Champions
3 national titles
- Gold
- 3
- Silver
- 3
- Bronze
- 7
- 2018Junior Women C-4 500mCrew of 4 · Pointe Claire C.C.2:28.022Gold
- 2018Junior Women C-2 1000mCrew of 2 · Pointe Claire C.C.4:41.507Silver
- 2018Junior Women C-2 500mCrew of 2 · Pointe Claire C.C.2:18.613Silver
- 2018Senior Women C-15 500mCrew of 15 · Pointe Claire C.C.1:59.251Bronze
- 2017Junior Women C-15 500mCrew of 15 · Pointe Claire C.C.2:02.094Gold
- 2017Juvenile Women C-4 500mCanada Games · Crew of 4 · QUEBEC1:54.720Gold
- 2017Juvenile Women C-4 200mCanada Games · Crew of 4 · QUEBEC0.44.420Silver
- 2017Junior Women C-2 500mCrew of 2 · Pointe Claire C.C.2:08.861Bronze
- 2017Open Women C-4 200mCrew of 4 · Pointe Claire C.C.0:45.501Bronze
- 2017Junior Women C-4 500mCrew of 4 · Pointe Claire C.C.2:17.102Bronze
- 2016U19 Women C-15 500mCrew of 15 · Pointe Claire C.C.1:57.915Bronze
- 2016U19 Women C-4 500mCrew of 4 · Pointe Claire C.C.2:21.094Bronze
National team
From the Book of Champions, kept by Frank Clement, E. Ralph Reilly, C. Fred Johnston, Liam Birch.
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-4 500m
PB 2:17.440▼ 1.0 pts since age ~1514 starts · 8 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:29.32▲ 1.6 pts since age ~1413 starts · 8 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:55.610▼ 4.6 pts since age ~1512 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 0:56.375▲ 10.4 pts since age ~1511 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:20.69▲ 9.2 pts since age ~1510 starts · 7 seasons2012* fastest time in Élim. 2, best place in Finale. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2013* fastest time in Élim. 1, best place in Finale 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-15 500m
PB 2:05.497▼ 4.3 pts since age ~158 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 6000m
PB 37:20.54▲ 0.8 pts since age ~156 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:32.752▲ 2.2 pts since age ~156 starts · 4 seasonsC-4 1000m
PB 5:10,766 starts · 2 seasonsC-15 200m
PB 0:44.796▲ 4.1 pts since age ~174 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 0:53.919▲ 2.1 pts since age ~184 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
IC-4 200mage ~222019OPEN00:55.93 85.7%2nd A·4→K-1 200mage ~202017JUNIOR—2nd A·6→K-2 500mage ~272024OPEN02:19.46 83.4%7th A·9→K-2 1000mage ~272024OPEN04:55.05 84.9%5th A·7→K-4 200mage ~272024OPEN00:54.97 75.2%6th A·7→K-4 500mage ~272024OPEN02:15.16 80.2%5th A·5→KL-1 200mage ~192016FEMMES …—6th ?·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.