Viczai János
Dunaföldvári KKE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
5th90.9%10:02.427
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
Gold100.0%50:31.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Silver98.6%11:21.400
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MC-1 5000m→
Silver99.0%26:16.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver91.4%02:12.080
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
Bronze91.5%05:03.902
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze98.0%02:01.254
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:19.376
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-4 500m→
Silver88.6%02:36.867
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U11 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20232025PC-4 2000m→
Bronze96.5%10:43.321
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 11:21.400▲ 14.1 pts since age 1015 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
PC-4 500m
PB 02:36.867▲ 4.1 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 26:16.520▲ 7.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:43.3212 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1310:02.427 90.9%1st A·9→C-1 10000mage 132026U1350:31.000 100.0%1st A·19→C-2 500mage 132026U1402:12.080 91.4%2nd A·9→C-2 1000mage 132026U1405:03.902 91.5%3rd A·10→IC-4 500mage 132026U1402:01.254 98.0%3rd A·9→IC-4 1000mage 132026U1404:19.376 100.0%1st A·8→MC-1 500mage 92022U9—1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.