Vida Zsombor Hunor
Csepel · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 68
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
8th91.0%02:07.676
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 1000m→
Bronze92.9%04:08.380
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 2000m→
Silver99.4%09:12.985
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 4000m→
Bronze78.3%24:26.810
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 10000m→
7th91.4%50:01.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
Silver99.3%01:08:01.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 18000m→
10th75.1%01:26:44.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 20000m→
Silver86.7%01:58:26.000
Döntő I. · Évadnyitó Maraton, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th91.6%02:08.118
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
1st95.1%04:07.320
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-2 2000m→
6th52.1%17:09.840
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 18000m→
5th96.6%01:18:06.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
3rd96.6%03:53.019
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:08.380▲ 5.4 pts since age 1421 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:12.985▲ 7.1 pts since age 1413 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 02:07.676▲ 6.7 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:07.320▲ 6.6 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:26.810▼ 16.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:08:01.110▲ 7.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 17:09.8402 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 8000mage 142020U14—1st A·2→C-1 10000mage 142020U1450:01.130 91.4%7th A·22→C-1 18000mage 172023U1801:26:44.000 75.1%10th A·16→C-1 20000mage 172023U1801:58:26.000 86.7%2nd A·2→C-2 500mage 152021U1602:08.118 91.6%4th H·6→C-2 4000mage 152021U16—1st A·1→C-2 18000mage 172023U1801:18:06.500 96.6%5th A·8→IC-4 1000mage 162022U1603:53.019 96.6%2nd A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.