Videmannová Monika
CHO · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 132
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th79.6%53.790
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U14 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 500m→
3rd88.0%2:02.710
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Women
20214 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
12th87.3%4:57.099
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a Nzjun 2024
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons2024K-1 1700m→
7th85.5%10:13.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
8th93.8%09:53.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 4000m→
7th85.6%23:28.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 5000m→
13th84.2%29:36.3
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
30th82.7%32:21.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 200m→
5th84.2%1:09.429
Timed final 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
4th95.6%2:27.001
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons2022MK-1 1000m→
Bronze97.6%04:58.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
16th82.3%17:37.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 3000m→
4th95.5%14:26.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Bronze81.2%48.370
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 500m→
Silver95.1%1:50.650
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Women
20205 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 2000m→
16th87.0%16:01.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
9th89.7%25:40.8
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
3rd92.6%1:56.571
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20232026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:50.650▲ 3.1 pts since age 1028 starts · 5 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:02.71024 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 53.790▼ 5.0 pts since age 1217 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 48.370▼ 0.1 pts since age 1210 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:53.5▼ 14.1 pts since age 118 starts · 5 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:27.001▲ 4.0 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:57.099▼ 3.5 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 1:56.571▼ 2.8 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 04:58.04 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 4000m
PB 23:28.8▼ 9.0 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 162026U1610:13.7 85.5%7th A·12→K-1 5000mage 132023U1429:36.3 84.2%13th A·28→K-1 6000mage 162026U1632:21.2 82.7%30th A·22→K-2 2000mage 102020U1216:01.4 87.0%16th A·23→K-2 5000mage 132023U1425:40.8 89.7%9th A·24→MK-1 200mage 102020U121:09.429 84.2%5th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 102020U1217:37.8 82.3%16th A·25→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1214:26.3 95.5%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.