Vígh Daniel
CHO · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th65.0%2:37.439
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th81.8%59.060
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
1st88.9%2:18.430
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
12th76.9%6:09.682
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
24th83.1%12:04.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
18th87.1%16:09.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th68.1%52.960
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
K-2 500m→
1st86.3%2:05.500
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
11th87.6%10:41.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze97.1%10:19.1
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
7th94.0%14:02.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
Gold78.6%44.780
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
3rd92.2%50.093
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:05.500▲ 15.1 pts since age 1113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:18.430▲ 16.5 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 59.060▲ 12.8 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 10:41.2▲ 8.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:19.1▲ 10.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 12:04.6▲ 8.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 122026U122:37.439 65.0%8th SF·9→K-2 200mage 122026U1252.960 68.1%7th A·16→K-2 3000mage 122026U1214:02.1 94.0%7th A·22→K-4 200mage 122026U1244.780 78.6%1st A·10→MK-1 1000mage 112025U126:09.682 76.9%12th B·18→MK-1 3000mage 122026U1216:09.8 87.1%18th A·41→MK-4 200mage 122026U1250.093 92.2%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.