Világi Sarolt
Kimlei Sárkányok VSE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th81.5%02:29.650
III. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th81.5%05:36.313
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
21st80.7%10:31.501
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
20233 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
29th71.1%57:26.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
23rd81.3%01:14:22.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
31st80.5%11:58.589
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 5000m→
25th84.0%26:13.990
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
24th81.8%01:02:07.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th81.2%02:10.231
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
7th82.9%04:35.030
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-2 2000m→
10th86.4%09:44.542
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:31.501▲ 3.3 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:58.589▲ 9.6 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:10.231▲ 17.9 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 21:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:14:22.000▲ 7.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162026U1602:29.650 81.5%6th H·7→K-1 1000mage 162026U1605:36.313 81.5%6th H·7→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—21st A·25→K-1 10000mage 142024U1457:26.720 71.1%29th A·32→K-2 1000mage 162026U1604:35.030 82.9%6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 162026U1609:44.542 86.4%10th A·10→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1301:02:07.530 81.8%24th A·31→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.